Super Rugby Quick Links : Home | News | Fixtures | Super Rugby Betting | Standings |

Super Rugby Fixtures

2017 Super Rugby Fixtures

Super Rugby is the only tournament in the world that is played across as many different time zones as it is which makes listing the kick off times extremely difficult.

In addition to this Australia and New Zealand participate in Daylight savings while South Africa does not.

Queensland in Australia also has different Daylight savings schedules to New South Wales and Perth is on a different time zone to Sydney.

Due to this there is much confusion when we list kick off times. Initially we have listed the local and GMT times and individual country fixtures will be released in due course.

At this point we do not have any another downloadable schedules other than the one below.

These are viewed best in landscape on a mobile device.

*Times,dates and venues subject to change – please check with your local broadcaster.

ROUND 1 Teams Venue Local GMT
Thursday 23 February Rebels v Blues AAMI Park, Melbourne 19:45 08:45
Friday 24 February Highlanders v Chiefs Forsyth Barr Stadium, Dunedin 19:35 06:35
Friday 24 February Reds v Sharks Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane 19:00 09:00
Saturday 25 February Sunwolves v Hurricanes Prince Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo 13:15 04:15
Saturday 25 February Crusaders v Brumbies AMI Stadium, Christchurch 19:35 06:35
Saturday 25 February Waratahs v Force Allianz Stadium, Sydney 19:45 08:45
Saturday 25 February Cheetahs  v Lions Free State Stadium, Bloemfontein 15:05 13:05
Saturday 25 February Kings v Jaguares Nelson Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth 17:15 15:15
Saturday 25 February Stormers v Bulls Newlands, Cape Town 19:30 17:30
ROUND 2
Thursday 2 March Force v Reds nib Stadium, Perth 18:30 10:30
Friday 3 March Chiefs v Blues TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 4 March Hurricanes v Rebels TBC 17:15 04:15
Saturday 4 March Highlanders v Crusaders Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35 06:35
Saturday 4 March Brumbies v Sharks GIO
Stadium, Canberra
19:45 08:45
Saturday 4 March Sunwolves v Kings Singapore
National Stadium, Singapore
18:55 10:55
Saturday 4 March Lions v Waratahs Emirates Airlines
Park, Johannesburg
15:05 13:05
Saturday 4 March Stormers
v Jaguares
Newlands,
Cape Town
17:15 15:15
Saturday 4 March Cheetahs  v Bulls Free
State Stadium, Bloemfontein
19:30 17:30
ROUND 3
Friday 10 March Chiefs v Hurricanes TBC 19:35 06:35
Friday 10 March Brumbies v Force GIO
Stadium, Canberra
19:45 08:45
Friday 10 March Sharks v Waratahs Kings Park
, Durban
19:00 17:00
Saturday 11 March Blues v Highlanders TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 11 March Reds v Crusaders Suncorp Stadium,
Brisbane
18:45 08:45
Saturday 11 March Cheetahs  v Sunwolves Free
State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:15 15:15
Saturday 11 March Kings Stormers
Nelson
Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19:30 17:30
Saturday 11 March Jaguares  v Lions Vélez Sarsfield,
Buenos Aires
16:40 19:40
BYES: Bulls, Rebels
ROUND 4
Friday 17 March Crusaders v Blues AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
19:35 06:35
Friday 17 March Rebels v Chiefs AAMI Park,
Melbourne
19:45 08:45
Friday 17 March Bulls v Sunwolves Loftus Versfeld,
Pretoria
19:00 17:00
Saturday 18 March Hurricanes v Highlanders TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 18 March Waratahs v Brumbies Allianz
Stadium, Sydney
19:45 08:45
Saturday 18 March Lions v Reds Emirates Airlines
Park, Johannesburg
17:15 15:15
Saturday 18 March Sharks v Kings Kings Park
, Durban
19:30 17:30
Saturday 18 March Jaguares  v Cheetahs Vélez Sarsfield,
Buenos Aires
16:40 19:40
BYES: FORCE, Stormers
ROUND 5
Friday 24 March Crusaders v Force AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
19:35 06:35
Friday 24 March Rebels v Waratahs AAMI Park,
Melbourne
19:45 08:45
Saturday 25 March Blues v Bulls TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 25 March Brumbies v Highlanders GIO
Stadium, Canberra
19:45 08:45
Saturday 25 March Sunwolves v Stormers
Singapore
National Stadium, Singapore
18:55 10:55
Saturday 25 March Kings Lions Nelson
Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:05 13:05
Saturday 25 March Cheetahs  v Sharks Free
State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:15 15:15
Saturday 25 March Jaguares  v Reds Vélez
Sarsfield, Buenos Aires
<
18:40 21:40
BYES: Chiefs , Hurricanes
ROUND 6
(Daylight Savings finishes in AUS and NZ)
Friday 31 March Highlanders v Rebels Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35 06:35
Saturday 1 April Blues v Force TBC 17:15 04:15
Saturday 1 April Chiefs v Bulls TBC 19:35 06:35
Saturday 1 April Reds v Hurricanes Suncorp Stadium,
Brisbane
18:45 08:45
Saturday 1 April Stormers
v Cheetahs
Newlands,
Cape Town
15:05 13:05
Saturday 1 April Lions v Sharks Emirates Airlines
Park, Johannesburg
17:15 15:15
Sunday 2 April Waratahs v Crusaders Allianz
Stadium, Sydney
16:05 06:05
BYES: Brumbies, Jaguares , Kings, Sunwolves
ROUND 7
Friday 7 April Hurricanes v Waratahs TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 8 April Sunwolves v Bulls Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
14:15 05:15
Saturday 8 April Highlanders v Blues Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35 07:35
Saturday 8 April Brumbies v Reds GIO
Stadium, Canberra
19:45 09:45
Saturday 8 April Sharks v Jaguares Kings Park
, Durban
15:05 13:05
Saturday 8 April Stormers
v Chiefs
Newlands,
Cape Town
17:15 15:15
Sunday 9 April Force v Kings nib
Stadium, Perth
14:05 06:05
BYES: Cheetahs , Crusaders , Lions, Rebels
ROUND 8
(Easter)
Friday 14 April Crusaders v Sunwolves AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
19:35 07:35
Saturday 15 April Reds v Kings Suncorp Stadium,
Brisbane
15:05 05:05
Saturday 15 April Blues v Hurricanes TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 15 April Rebels v Brumbies AAMI Park,
Melbourne
19:45 09:45
Saturday 15 April Cheetahs  v Chiefs Free
State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:05 13:05
Saturday 15 April Stormers
v Lions
Newlands,
Cape Town
17:15 15:15
Saturday 15 April Bulls v Jaguares Loftus Versfeld,
Pretoria
19:30 17:30
BYES: FORCE, Highlanders, Sharks , Waratahs
ROUND 9
(Anzac Day Weekend)
Friday 21 April Hurricanes v Brumbies TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 21 April Lions v Jaguares Emirates Airlines
Park, Johannesburg
19:00 18:00
Saturday 22 April Highlanders v Sunwolves Rugby
Park Stadium, Invercargill
17:15 05:15
Saturday 22 April Crusaders v Stormers
AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
19:35 07:35
Saturday 22 April Waratahs v Kings Allianz
Stadium, Sydney
19:45 09:45
Saturday 22 April Force v Chiefs nib
Stadium, Perth
19:55 11:55
Saturday 22 April Bulls v Cheetahs Loftus Versfeld,
Pretoria
17:15 15:15
Saturday 22 April Sharks v Rebels Kings Park
, Durban
19:30 17:30
BYES: Blues, Reds
ROUND 10
Friday 28 April Highlanders v Stormers
Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35 07:35
Saturday 29 April Chiefs v Sunwolves TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 29 April Reds v Waratahs Suncorp Stadium,
Brisbane
19:45 09:45
Saturday 29 April Force v Lions nib
Stadium, Perth
19:55 11:55
Saturday 29 April Cheetahs  v Crusaders Free
State Stadium, Bloemfontein
17:15 15:15
Saturday 29 April Kings Rebels Nelson
Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19:30 17:30
Saturday 29 April Jaguares  v Sharks Vélez Sarsfield,
Buenos Aires
16:40 19:40
Sunday 30 April Brumbies v Blues GIO
Stadium, Canberra
16:05 06:05
BYES: Bulls, Hurricanes
ROUND 11
Friday 5 May Hurricanes v Stormers
TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 5 May Cheetahs  v Highlanders Free
State Stadium, Bloemfontein
19:00 17:00
Saturday 6 May Rebels v Lions AAMI Park,
Melbourne
15:00 05:00
Saturday 6 May Chiefs v Reds TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 6 May Waratahs v Blues Allianz
Stadium, Sydney
19:45 09:45
Saturday 6 May Sharks v Force Kings Park
, Durban
15:05 13:05
Saturday 6 May Bulls v Crusaders Loftus Versfeld,
Pretoria
17:15 15:15
Saturday 6 May Jaguares  v Sunwolves Vélez Sarsfield,
Buenos Aires
18:40 21:40
BYES: Brumbies, Kings
ROUND 12
Friday 12 May Blues v Cheetahs TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 12 May Brumbies v Lions GIO
Stadium, Canberra
19:45 09:45
Saturday 13 May Crusaders v Hurricanes AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
19:35 07:35
Saturday 13 May Rebels v Reds AAMI Park,
Melbourne
19:45 09:45
Saturday 13 May Bulls v Highlanders Loftus Versfeld,
Pretoria
15:05 13:05
Saturday 13 May Kings v
Sharks
Nelson
Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
17:15 15:15
Saturday 13 May Jaguares  v Force Vélez Sarsfield,
Buenos Aires
18:40 21:40
BYES: Chiefs , Stormers
, Sunwolves, Waratahs
ROUND 13
Friday 19 May Chiefs v Crusaders TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 19 May Stormers
v Blues
Newlands,
Cape Town
19:00 17:00
Saturday 20 May Hurricanes v Cheetahs TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 20 May Force v Highlanders nib
Stadium, Perth
17:45 09:45
Saturday 20 May Sunwolves v Sharks Singapore
National Stadium, Singapore
19:55 11:55
Saturday 20 May Kings Brumbies Nelson
Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
15:05 13:05
Saturday 20 May Lions v Bulls Emirates Airlines
Park, Johannesburg
17:15 15:15
Sunday 21 May Waratahs v Rebels Allianz
Stadium, Sydney
16:05 06:05
BYES: Jaguares , Reds
ROUND 14
Friday 26 May Blues v Chiefs TBC 19:35 07:35
Friday 26 May Reds v Force Suncorp Stadium,
Brisbane
19:45 09:45
Saturday 27 May Sunwolves v Cheetahs Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
14:15 05:15
Saturday 27 May Highlanders v Waratahs Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35 07:35
Saturday 27 May Rebels v Crusaders AAMI Park,
Melbourne
19:45 09:45
Saturday 27 May Bulls v Hurricanes Loftus Versfeld,
Pretoria
15:05 13:05
Saturday 27 May Sharks v Stormers
Kings Park
, Durban
17:15 15:15
Saturday 27 May Jaguares  v Brumbies Vélez Sarsfield,
Buenos Aires
18:40 21:40
Sunday 28 May Lions v Kings Emirates Airlines
Park, Johannesburg
14:30 12:30
ROUND 15
(AUS and NZ only)
Friday 2 June Blues v Reds TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 3 June Crusaders v Highlanders AMI
Stadium, Christchurch
14:35 02:35
Saturday 3 June Chiefs v Waratahs TBC 17:05 05:05
Saturday 3 June Brumbies v Rebels GIO
Stadium, Canberra
19:45 09:45
Saturday 3 June Force v Hurricanes nib
Stadium, Perth
19:55 11:55
ROUND 16
(NZC Only)
Friday 9 June Hurricanes v Chiefs TBC 19:35 07:35
BYES: Blues, Crusaders , Highlanders
Round 15
(SA1 and SA2 only)
Friday 30 June Jaguares  v Kings Vélez Sarsfield,
Buenos Aires
23:05 18:05
Saturday 1 July Lions v Sunwolves Emirates Airlines
Park, Johannesburg
14:30 12:30
Saturday 1 July Cheetahs  v Stormers
Free
State Stadium, Bloemfontein
15:05 13:05
Saturday 1 July Sharks v Bulls Kings Park
, Durban
17:15 15:15
ROUND 16
(AC, SA1 and SA 2 only)
Friday 7 July Reds v Brumbies Suncorp Stadium,
Brisbane
19:45 09:45
Friday 7 July Force v Rebels nib
Stadium, Perth
19:55 11:55
Saturday 8 July Waratahs v Jaguares Allianz
Stadium, Sydney
19:45 09:45
Saturday 8 July Bulls v Kings Loftus Versfeld,
Pretoria
17:15 15:15
Saturday 8 July Stormers
v Sunwolves
Newlands,
Cape Town
19:30 17:30
BYES: Cheetahs , Lions, Sharks
ROUND 17
Friday 14 July Highlanders v Reds Forsyth
Barr Stadium, Dunedin
19:35 07:35
Friday 14 July Rebels v Jaguares AAMI Park,
Melbourne
19:45 09:45
Friday 14 July Kings
v Cheetahs
Nelson
Mandela Bay Stadium, Port Elizabeth
19:00 17:00
Saturday 15 July Sunwolves v Blues Prince
Chichibu Memorial Stadium, Tokyo
12:05 03:05
Saturday 15 July Chiefs v Brumbies TBC 17:15 05:15
Saturday 15 July Hurricanes v Crusaders TBC 19:35 07:35
Saturday 15 July Force v Waratahs nib
Stadium, Perth
19:55 11:55
Saturday 15 July Sharks v Lions Kings Park
, Durban
17:15 15:15
Saturday 15 July Bulls v Stormers
Loftus Versfeld,
Pretoria
19:30 17:30
Super Rugby Qualifiers
Friday 21 July
Friday 21 July
Saturday 22 July
Saturday 22 July
Super Rugby Semi Finals
Friday 28 July
Saturday 29 July
Super Rugby Final
Saturday 5 August